2019 ANBT INTERMEDIATE ROSTERS

 


Port Simpson

  1. Will Nichols
  2. Cole Sankey
  3. Dallon Sampson
  4. Dylan Calder
  5. Jacob Ryan
  6. Stanley Sankey
  7. Christian Wesley
  8. Greg Sutherland
  9. Paul Williams
  10. Steven Calder
  11. Rick Sampson
  12. Lloyd Dudoward

Coach: Mel Green ||| Manager: Dale Alexcee






Bella Bella – Heiltsuk Nation

  1. Gary Gladstone
  2. Jordan Gladstone
  3. Kobe McKnight
  4. Cole McGarvey
  5. Lyle Wilson
  6. Marlo John
  7. Duncan Edgar
  8. Kevin Bolton
  9. Reginald Humchitt
  10. Hunter Gladstone
  11.  
  12.  

Coach: Charles Gladstone ||| Manager: Russell John






Hazelton

  1. Kalem Wilson
  2. Caleb Wale
  3. Kaimen Starr
  4. Tristan Derrick
  5. Tyrell Harris
  6. Tyrell Johnson
  7. Taylor Russel
  8. Josh Wesley
  9. Dustin Wilson
  10. Stakiah Loring 
  11. Rich Hillis 
  12.  

Coach: TBA ||| Manager: TBA






Skidegate

  1. Jesse Barnes
  2. Devin Boyko
  3. William Gravelle
  4. Kostan Levirs
  5. Davin McDonald
  6. Daylyn Moraes
  7. Kolby Jones
  8. Kole Jones
  9. Tyler Jones
  10. Trafton Williams
  11. Mikey Hughan-Balzic
  12.  

Coach: Desi Collinson ||| Assistant Coach: Neil Alsop ||| Manager: Natalie Stevens






Hartley Bay

  1. Brendan Eshom
  2. Christian Clifton
  3. Ethan Dundas
  4. Jon Clifton
  5. Logan Dundas
  6. Rylan Adams
  7. Kyler Reece
  8. Kobe Clifton
  9. Nelson Robinson
  10. Isaiah Wilson
  11. Skyler Wesley
  12. Dallon Sampson

Coach: Graham Clifton ||| Manager: Faith Clifton






Bella Coola – Nuxalk Nation – Braves

  1. Jamie Hans
  2. Carlos Edgar
  3. Lucas Edgar
  4. Jim Tallio
  5. Gary Bolton
  6. Christian Webber
  7. F.V
  8. Louie Mack
  9. Lachlan Nelson
  10. Christian Webber
  11.  
  12.  

Coach: Kelly Mitton ||| Manager: Kirsten Mitton 






New Aiyansh

  1. Arthur Alexcee
  2. Brandon Eli
  3. Charles Leeson Jr.
  4. Darcy Nisyok
  5. Matthew Stewart-Clayton
  6. Mitchell Doolan
  7. Quinn Leeson
  8. Skyler Guno
  9. Everette Poole
  10. Andrew Wells 
  11. Lawrence Adams Jr.
  12. Donovan Stevens

Coach: Curtis W. Robinson ||| Assistant Coach: Gary Davis Jr. ||| Manager: Marianne Guno






Kitkatla

  1. Cedric McKay
  2. Malcom Brown
  3. Garrett Hill
  4. George Mason Jr.
  5. Damon Yoweans
  6. Dominic Irvine
  7. Matthew Gladstone
  8. Joseph Lewis
  9. Darren Budskin
  10. Chris Wilson
  11. Colten Nelson

Coach: Craig Bolton ||| Manager: Charles Leeson






P.R. Bad Boys

  1. Dionte Stephens 
  2. Quinton Nisyok
  3. Jakob Henry
  4. John Tait
  5. Kaine Wesley
  6. Skyler Wesley
  7. Nicolis Campbell
  8. Jalen Stephens
  9. Colby Stephens
  10. Perry Terrell
  11. James Benner
  12. Kevin Cochrane

Coach: Gage Ladouceur ||| Manager: Angie Henry






Massett

  1. Koyas Morrison
  2. Brodie Williams
  3. Ethan Edgars
  4. Desmond Setso
  5. Schon Sjolund
  6. Cody Marks
  7. Dashaun Abrahams
  8. Kobe Adams
  9. Brian Smith
  10. Simon Smith
  11. David Parnell Jr.
  12.  

Coach: Trevor Russ ||| Assistant Coach: Brad Setso ||| Manager: Jade Collinson






Kitamaat – Haisla Intermediates

  1. Elmer Smith
  2. Kaleb Gray
  3. Nathan Bolton
  4. Nahlin Jack
  5. Conner Walker
  6. Austin Stewart
  7. Ethan Amos
  8. Sam Woods
  9. Bryon Grant
  10. Cody Green
  11. Brad Windsor
  12. Antoin Morgan

Coach: Paul Gray ||| Assistant Coach: Joe Grant ||| Manager: Terri Smith