2019 ANBT SENIORS ROSTERS

Kitkatla Warriors

  1. Jacob Thom
  2. Charles Leeson
  3. Phillip Gamble
  4. Dustin Eaton
  5. Adrian Robinson
  6. Joe Lewis
  7. Tyrone Hill
  8. William Bishop
  9. William Barker
  10. Willard Aster
  11. Alex Robinson
  12.  

Coach: Clarence Innis ||| Manager: Joscelin Lewis





Hydaburg

  1. Vinny Edenshaw
  2. Damen Bell-Holter
  3. Jeb Phillips
  4. Rodger Trout
  5. Michael Eaglestaff
  6. Nick Nix
  7. Jared Edenshaw
  8. Christian Nickerson
  9. Darren Edenshaw
  10. George Peratovitch
  11. Greg Frisby
  12. Clinton Cook

Coach: Sid Edenshaw ||| Assistant Coach: Clinton Cook ||| Manager: Vanessa Edenshaw





Lytton – Tlkemcheen Warriors

  1. Thomas Grenier
  2. Taylor Smith
  3. Clayton Johnnie
  4. Michael Ford
  5. Benjamin Ford
  6. James LacSeul
  7. Mateo Stewart
  8. Josh Machelle
  9. Blaine Michell
  10. Adam Phillips
  11.  
  12.  

Coach: Ivan Machelle ||| Manager: Thomas Grenier






Skidegate Saints

  1. Duane Alsop
  2. Jason Alsop
  3. Desi Collinson
  4. Denver Cross
  5. Cole Edinger
  6. Mike Gladstone
  7. Darcy Pearson
  8. Joel Richardson
  9. Nate Vogstad
  10. Josh Wesley
  11. Jessie Wilson
  12. Jared Casey

Coach: Dave Wahl ||| Assistant Coach: Brionne Lavoie ||| Manager: Jenn Dysart






Port Simpson

  1. Marvin Sampson
  2. Colton Wesley
  3. Vernon Alexcee
  4. Kyle Alexcee
  5. Gary Sankey
  6. Taylor Ross
  7. Bruce Hill
  8. Shawn White
  9. Lyle Dircks
  10. George Ross
  11. Clarke Ohman
  12. Shane Hill

Coach: TBA ||| Manager: TBA






Kitamaat – Haisla Braves

  1. Jeremy Nyce
  2. Kyle Amor
  3. Dan Metz
  4. Darren Metz
  5. Quinton Nyce
  6. Brett Amos
  7. Darnell Woods
  8. Hunter Wilson
  9. Jesse Smith
  10. Mitch Woods
  11. Sean McAndrew
  12. Craig Windsor

Coach: Wes Nyce ||| Gerald Amos ||| Manager: Sasha Jacobs






Bella Coola – Nuxalk Nation

  1. Louis Edgar
  2. Isaiah Edgar
  3. Kelly Robinson
  4. Devin Robinson
  5. Gabriel Hans
  6. Quintin Hans
  7. Edgar Carlson
  8. Clifford Thompson
  9. Willie Mack
  10. Derrick Mack
  11. Kelly Milton
  12.  

Coach: Buddy Mack ||| Manager: Martha Finch






New Aiyansh

  1. Curtis Young-Mercer
  2. Jordan Vickers
  3. Donald Vickers
  4. Daniel Young-Mercer
  5. Adrian Mercer
  6. Steven Vickers
  7. Gage Dyer
  8. Basil Morgan
  9. Raymond Clayton
  10. Lawrence Moore
  11. Jeremiah Moore
  12. Justin Adams

Coach: Steve Adams ||| Assistant Coach: Kevin Nisyok ||| Manager: Art Mercer






P.R. Grizzlies

  1. Scott Barker
  2. Jeremy White
  3. Glenn Blandov
  4. Richard Brown
  5. John Sampson
  6. Gage Ladouceur
  7. Alfred Harris
  8. Josh Dennis 
  9. Myron Dundas
  10. Mario Reece 
  11. Shawn Reece 
  12. Derek Reece

Coach: Benjamin Mark ||| Assistant Coach: Anothony Yec Yec ||| Manager: Rebecca Ladouceur






Gitwinksihlkw – Lizards

  1. Andrew Nyce 
  2. Eric Nyce
  3. John Johansen
  4. George Johansen
  5. Kyle Azak
  6. Drae Azak
  7. Bertram McKay
  8. Isiah Nyce
  9. Adam Azak
  10. Vern Tait
  11. Braden Azak
  12. Donovan Stevens

Coach: Alan Lambright ||| Manager: TBA






Massett – Raiders

  1. Cooper Wilson
  2. Nico York
  3. Chris Campbell
  4. Gary Brown
  5. Greg Brown
  6. Richard Williams
  7. Ben Edgars
  8. Chase Samuels
  9. Jessie Williams
  10. Gwaliga Hart
  11. Jordan Williams 
  12. Skyler Brown

Coach: Cal Westbrook ||| Assistant Coach: Aaron Guno||| Manager: Deena Arens






Vancouver – Pigeon Park Allstars

  1. Sean Holland
  2. Gene Wolff
  3. Kyle Mgh
  4. James Harry Jr.
  5. William Edwards 
  6. Jalen Williams
  7. Mike Bissonnette
  8. Gary Edgar
  9. Marcus Apps
  10. Marlon Apps
  11. Jamie Ross
  12. Jonathan George

Coach: Donovan Parnell ||| Assistant Coach: Chris McKnight ||| Manager: Christine Martin






Squamish – North Shore Wolves

  1. Marcus Wooden
  2. Nate Kirk
  3. Mitchell Nahanee
  4. Chris Corpus
  5. Kiefer Baker
  6. James Sandover
  7. Peter Cooper
  8. Robbie Nahanee
  9. Cyrus Baylis Baker
  10. Brodie Jacobs
  11. Raymond Guss
  12. Jacob Lewis

Coach: Pam Baker ||| Manager: Lorraine Guss






Bella Bella – Heiltsuk Nation

  1. Jessel Housty
  2. Clint Germyn
  3. Mike White
  4. Graylon Martin
  5. Howie Duncan
  6. Richard Cody Reid
  7. Myles Carpenter
  8. Charlie Brown
  9. Eric Gaudry
  10. Aaron Humchitt
  11. Max Johnson Jr.
  12. Jermaine Starr

Coach: Stacey Reid ||| Manager: Barbara Larsen