2020 ANBT SENIORS ROSTERS

Kitkatla Warriors

  1. Jacob Thom
  2. Charles Leeson
  3. Dustin Eaton
  4. Adrian Robinson
  5. Billy Bishop
  6. Joe Lewis
  7. Willard Aster
  8. William Barker
  9. Alex Robinson
  10. Phillip Gamble

Coach: TBA ||| Assistant Coach: TBA ||| Manager: TBA





Hydaburg

  1. Benjamin Young
  2. Claude Young
  3. Damen Bell-Holter
  4. Rudy Johansson
  5. Robert Tolson
  6. Jared Edenshaw
  7. Nick Nix
  8. Christian Nickerson
  9. Freddie Hamilton
  10. Eric Hamilton
  11. Vinny Edenshaw
  12. Darius Frisby

Coach: Sid Edenshaw ||| Assistant Coach: Joseph Young ||| Manager: Marita Tolson





Lytton – Golden Eagles

  1. Mateo Stewart
  2. Michael Ford
  3. Benny Ford
  4. Blaine Michell
  5. Joseph Grenier
  6. Darrel Grenier
  7. Thomas Grenier
  8. Adam Phillips
  9. Josh Machelle
  10. Zion Brathwaite
  11. James Lacseul
  12. Leo Johnny

Coach: TBA ||| Assistant Coach: TBA ||| Manager: TBA






Skidegate Saints

  1. Duane Alsop
  2. Jason Alsop
  3. Tory Aiken
  4. Jesse Barnes
  5. Denver Cross
  6. Cole Edinger
  7. Daniel McNeill
  8. Darcy Pearson
  9. Luke Pearson
  10. Nathan Vogstad
  11. Joshua Wesley
  12. Tyler York

Coach: Desi Collinson ||| Assistant Coach: Joel Richardson ||| Manager: TBA






Port Simpson

  1. Jack Ryan
  2. Colton Wesley
  3. Wes Ryan
  4. Taylor Ross
  5. Vern Alexcee Jr.
  6. Josh Dennis
  7. Kaine Wesley
  8. Shawn White
  9. Quinton Ryan
  10. Bruce Hill
  11. Cole Sankey

Coach: Stan Dennis Jr ||| Assistant Coach: TBA |||  Manager: Jean Ryan






Kitamaat – Haisla Braves

  1. Jeremy Nyce
  2. Quinton Nyce
  3. Darren Metz
  4. Dan Metz
  5. Brett Amos
  6. Mitch Woods
  7. Edmund Smith
  8. Darnell Woods
  9. Jesse Smith
  10. Kyle Amos
  11. Brad Windsor

Coach: TBA ||| Assistant Coach: ||| Gerald Amos ||| Manager: Nancy Nyce






Ahousaht

  1. Luke Robinson 
  2. Greg Charlie
  3. Beau Campbell
  4. Riley Botting
  5. Waylon Swan
  6. Jalen Charlson
  7. Edgar Carlson
  8. Cliff Thompson
  9. Fred Thomas 
  10. Josh Fred
  11. Marcus Webster
  12. Quammi Robinson 

Coach: Harvey Robinson ||| Assistant Coach: Tom Campbell ||| Manager: Doris Robinson






New Aiyansh

  1. Raymond Clayton
  2. Phillip Clayton
  3. Alan Moore
  4. Basil Morgan
  5. Gilbert Morven
  6. Jordan Vickers
  7. Steven Vickers
  8. Curtis Young-Mercer
  9. Daniel Young-Mercer

Coach: Art Mercer ||| Assistant Coach: Kevin Nisyok ||| Manager: Toni Nisyok






Prince Rupert – Mediigm Kxeen

  1. Gage Ladouceur
  2. Jeremy White
  3. John Sampson
  4. Kyle Alexcee
  5. Glenn Blandov
  6. Jesse Novak
  7. Michael Yeomans
  8. Richard Brown
  9. Russell Reece
  10. John Tait
  11. Jakob Henry
  12. Alfred Harris

Coach: Benjamin Mark ||| Assistant Coach: Anothony Yec Yec ||| Manager: Rebecca Ladouceur






Gitwinksihlkw – Lizards

  1. Andrew Nyce 
  2. Eric Nyce
  3. John Johansen
  4. Kyle Azak
  5. Drae Azak
  6. Bertram McKay
  7. Isiah Nyce
  8. Adam Stanley
  9. Vern Tait
  10. Daniel Stewart
  11. Jalen Ryan

Coach: TBA ||| Assistant Coach: ||| Manager: TBA






Massett – Raiders

  1. Gwailiga Hart
  2. Chris Campbell
  3. Gary Brown
  4. Nico York
  5. Skyler Brown
  6. Jesse Williams
  7. Greg Brown
  8. Damon Reece
  9. Jordan Williams
  10. Cooper Wilson

Coach: Trevor Russ ||| Assistant Coach: TBA ||| Manager: Deena Arens






Metlakatla Alaska – Son’s of Tradition

  1. Franklin Hayward
  2. Jase Scudero
  3. MJ Martinez
  4. Jason Enright
  5. Clifton Gunthrie
  6. Glenn Blandov Jr
  7. Carsen Winter
  8. Danny Marsden Jr
  9. Bryan Hayward
  10. Chris Bryant
  11. Tristan Winter
  12. Chris Booth 

Coach: Glenn Blandov Sr. ||| Manager: Lindsey Schwehm






Bella Bella – Heiltsuk Nation

  1. Jessel Housty
  2. Clint Germyn
  3. Gary Gladstone
  4. Cole McGarvey
  5. Kevin Bolton Jr.
  6. Graylon Martin
  7. Tyler Humchitt
  8. Brendon Humchitt
  9. Mike White
  10. Max Johnson Jr.
  11. Scott Lawson 
  12. TJ Alfred

Coach: Bo Reid ||| Assistant Coach: TBA ||| Manager: Barbara Larsen






Hazelton – Spartans

  1. Travis Smith
  2. Kenny Monture
  3. Colton Murrell
  4. Roland Wright
  5. Mason Sampson
  6. Pat O’Brien 
  7. Dakoda Wilson
  8. Caleb Wale
  9. Kaimen Starr
  10. Corey Clifford
  11. Jess Olson
  12. Johnny Martin

Coach: Terry Monture ||| Assistant Coach: Vern Sampson ||| Manager: Dianne Shanoss






 

Gingolx – Sons of Kincolith

  1. Brendan Doolan
  2. Colin Stevens
  3. Perry Terrel
  4. Trevor Stevens
  5. Nick Watts
  6. Sam Doolan
  7. Claude Barton Jr.
  8. Brett Stevens
  9. Jamaal Stanley
  10. Sebastian Barton
  11. Maverick Moore

Coach: Floyde Stevens ||| Assistant Coach: TBA ||| Manager: Michele Stevens