2019 ANBT WOMENS ROSTERS


Kitamaat – Haisla

  1. Deanna Gray
  2. Miranda Ross
  3. Adelia Paul
  4. Liana Stevens
  5. Marlayna Amos
  6. Kolynn Bolton
  7. Crystal Smith
  8. Mary-Anne Amos
  9. McKenna Stevens
  10. Kirsten Ryan
  11. Tara Paul
  12.  

Coach: Keith Nyce ||| Manager: Jean Ryan





Prince Rupert – Rain

  1. Tina Robinson
  2. Kristi Reece
  3. Judy Carlick
  4. Roberta Edzerza
  5. Natalie Harris
  6. Caroline Parnell
  7. Rebecca Ladoucer
  8. Carly Cochrane
  9. Kristy Innes
  10. Cary-Lynn Cochrane
  11. Kanisha Stephens
  12. Ruby Mason 

Coach: Denise Wilson ||| Manager: Tracy Cochrane





Hazelton – Mystics

  1. Janna Wale
  2. Amber Wells
  3. Alysha O’Brien
  4. Misty Wells
  5. Payton Henry
  6. Samantha Johnson
  7. Kylie Johnson
  8. Carlene Wright
  9. Tamara Stoney
  10. Jamie Denny
  11. Jaidin Wale
  12.  

Coach: Terry Monture ||| Manager: Taylor Wale






Bella Bella – Heiltsuk Nation

  1. Bella Brown
  2. Denise English
  3. Elyssa Gladstone-Housty
  4. Nadia Humchitt
  5. Sarah Humchitt
  6. Trinity Hunt
  7. Cyndi Peal
  8. Cheryl Reid
  9. Tracy Robinson
  10. Kelsie Starr
  11. Astrid Wilson-Lewis
  12. Tamika Tallio

Coach: Howard Humchitt ||| Manager: Charles Lawson Jr.






Greenville – Aces

  1. Alicia Adams
  2. Pauline Stewart
  3. Jewel Leeson
  4. Hailey Moore
  5. Robyn Moore
  6. Marcina Wright
  7. Lena Doolan
  8. Yvonne Campbell
  9. Marissa Innes
  10. Erin Moore
  11. Braelyn Moore
  12. Teniel Angus

Coach: Bonnie Stevens ||| Assistant Coach: Mitchell Stevens||| Manager: Teniel Angus






Bella Coola – Nuxalk Spirit

  1. Cassandra Dawson
  2. Charity Edgar
  3. Delilah Nappie
  4. Gloria Hans 
  5. Keisha Siwallace
  6. Lagi Vaa
  7. Nedeea Siwallace
  8. Phoebe Andy
  9. Shanti Milton
  10. Sophia Andy
  11.  
  12.  

Coach: Richard Hall ||| Assistant Coach: Darlene Hall ||| Manager: Darlene Saunders






Gitwinksihlkw

  1. Raylene Adams
  2. Mary Angus
  3. Crystal Azak
  4. Emma Azak
  5. Jullissa Azak
  6. Julle Bradford
  7. Rochelle Francois
  8. Melissa McKay
  9. Cynthia Shaw
  10. Emma Stewart
  11. Natalie Stewart
  12. Mariah Tait

Coach: Rodney Moore ||| Manager: Sheena Johansen






Kitkatla – Warriors

  1. Doreen McKay
  2. Evelyn Innes
  3. Billie Leeson
  4. Sharon Hill
  5. Kristin Nelson
  6. Alexis Ryan
  7. Andromeda Reece
  8. Miranda Shaw
  9. Tara Robinson
  10. Erica Brown
  11. Dannica Budskin
  12.  

Coach: Diane Mather ||| Assistant Coach: Bess Leeson ||| Manager: Janine Innes






New Aiyansh – Gitmidiik Thunder

  1. Kayla Vickers
  2. Grace Clayton
  3. Faith Nisok
  4. Constance Johnson
  5. Robera Gosnell
  6. Chene Mercer
  7. Auzia Gonu
  8. Chantelle E.
  9. Christine Nyce
  10. Laney Munroe
  11. Felicia Davis
  12. Nikki Davis

Coach: Toni Nisyok ||| Manager: Megan Munroe






Metlakatla BC (Metlakatla Crest)

  1. Jordan Leask
  2. Stephanie McLean
  3. Neely Humpherville
  4. Leanne Huges
  5. Gail Jeffrey
  6. Briannon Leighton
  7. Whitney Ryan
  8. Kayla Robinson
  9. Nikita Leask
  10. Rebecca Ryan
  11. Tina Ryan
  12. Tracy Hughes

Coach: TBA ||| Assistant Coach: Tineasha Innes ||| Manager: Glenn Reece






Kincolith

  1. Micita Barton
  2. Dena Barton
  3. Kristi Watts
  4. Dawn Doolan
  5. Tanya Stanley
  6. Jessica Lincoln
  7. Ashton Stephens
  8. Jaden McKay
  9. Chantae Helin
  10. Braelyn Moore
  11.  
  12.  

Coach: Samuel Doolan ||| Assistant Coach: Claude Barton Sr. ||| Manager: Claude Barton Sr.






Similkameen

  1. Jade Montgomery-Waardenburg
  2. Jasmine Montgomery-Reid
  3. Madeline Terbasket
  4. Kirsten Lindley
  5. Kim Montgomery
  6. Amanda Montgomery
  7. Nicola Terbasket
  8. Reiley Terbasket
  9. Sofia Terbasket-Funmaker
  10. Julia (Trudy) Peterson
  11. Teighan Peterson
  12. Ashley McGinnis

Coach: Peter Waardenburg ||| Assistant Coach: Madison Terbasket ||| Manager: Tara Montgomery






Vancouver – (All My Relations)

  1. Ashley Rosman
  2. Shenise Sigsworth
  3. Mandy Kaye
  4. Brenna Doolan
  5. Sashia Leung
  6. Laura Lewis
  7. Shaniece Angus
  8. Vanessa Parnell
  9. Alexis Battle
  10. Jasmine Hamilton
  11. Joleen Mitton
  12.  

Coach: Philip Nadrazsky ||| Manager: James






Massett – Kiidaawaa Jaadaa

  1. Jamie Holt
  2. SkilJaadee White
  3. Camryn Parnell
  4. Sarah Edenshaw
  5. Mary Edgars
  6. Kayla Wilson
  7. Jade Smith
  8. Grace Jones
  9. Naomi Swanson
  10. Sylena Liddle
  11. Zoey Collinson
  12. Gulkihlgad Yakgujanaas

Coach: Darin Swanson ||| Manager: Chloe Good