2020 ANBT MASTERS ROSTERS

 


Hydaburg – HAIDA

  1. Sid Edenshaw
  2. Reggie Davidson
  3. David Edenshaw
  4. Matt Carle Jr.
  5. Johnny Carle
  6. T.J Young
  7. Joe Young
  8. Anthony Lindoff
  9. Charlie Anderson
  10. Devin Edenshaw
  11. Fred Hamilton III
  12. James Carle

Coach: Matt Carle Sr. ||| Assistant Coach: Clinton E. Cook ||| Manager: Justina Cook






New Aiyansh

  1. George Robinson
  2. Gary Davis Jr.
  3. Chester Monroe
  4. Gary Dyer
  5. Noah Guino
  6. Kevin Nisyok
  7. Gene Wolff
  8. Justin Adams
  9. Arnie Pelletier
  10. Steve Adams Jr.
  11. Richard Wolff

Coach: Tony Robinson ||| Assistant Coach: George Robinson |||  Manager: Kirby Guno






Old Massett – Raiders

  1. David Hill
  2. Rolly Williams
  3. Mike Russ
  4. Stan Swanson
  5. Roger Ingram
  6. Trevor Russ
  7. Richard Williams
  8. Ronald Williams
  9. James Thompson
  10. Tyler Bellis
  11. Archie Mason
  12. Robert David

Coach: Arnie Bellis ||| Assistant Coach: Henry Williams ||| Manager: Sandra Gagnon






Skidegate

  1. Eddy Russ
  2. Gary Russ
  3. William Davies 
  4. Harold Williams Jr.
  5. Aaron Hans
  6. Dustin Cross
  7. John McIntyre
  8. Len Arens
  9. Will Russ
  10. Jessie Wilson
  11. Owen Jones
  12. James Williams

Coach: Tim Boyko ||| Manager: James Williams






Kitkatla

  1. Jeremy Brown
  2. Chad McKay
  3. Greg McKay
  4. Gabriel McKay
  5. Terrance Robinson
  6. Dale Robinson
  7. Randy Robinson Jr.
  8. Wieler Innes
  9. Randall Innes
  10. Cory Innes

Coach: Gerald Innes Sr. ||| Manager: Vanessa Robinson






Bella Bella – Heiltsuk Nation

  1. Ryan Humchitt
  2. Burl Gladstone
  3. Shawn Gladstone
  4. Tom Hunt
  5. Mitch Martin
  6. Mike Reid
  7. Rod Chipeway
  8. Jefferson Brown
  9. Charles Gladstone Jr.
  10. Darren Moody
  11. Cliff Starr

Coach: Charles Gladstone Sr. ||| Assistant Coach: Kelly Brown ||| Manager: Jacqueline Gladstone






Greenville

  1. Tyler Moore
  2. Shaun Moore
  3. Marvin Tait
  4. Cal McNeil
  5. Don Leeson Jr.
  6. Charles Adams
  7. Curtis Stevens
  8. Alex Stevens
  9. Scott Barker
  10. Gerald Robinson
  11. Tony Stevens
  12. Percy Bechard

Coach: Mayne Stepens ||| Assistant Coach: Mitch Stevens ||| Manager: Rod Davis






Kincolith – Sons of Gingolx

  1. Mevin Barton
  2. David Stewart Sr.
  3. Vernon Stephens
  4. Dean Barton
  5. Graham Watts
  6. S. Chuck Barton
  7. Ben Watts
  8. Clint Barton
  9. Mike Alexander
  10. Dan Walter
  11. Fraser Doolan 
  12. Simon Gurney

Coach: Calvin Barton ||| Assistant Coach: Floyde Stevens ||| Manager: Claude Barton Sr.






Kitamaat – Haisla Masters

  1. Stewart Duncan
  2. Brent Grant
  3. Mike Ridsdale
  4. Craig Windsor
  5. Joe Grant
  6. Vin Paul
  7. Brent Robinson
  8. Justin Grant
  9. Dentin Grant
  10. Everertt Windsor
  11. James Harry Sr.
  12. Lelsie Robinson

Coach: Wes Nyce ||| Assistant Coach: TBA ||| Manager: Marni Robinson






Port Simpson – Lax Kw’alaams Hoyas

  1. George Kelly
  2. Brandon Sampson
  3. George Henry
  4. Will Shepard
  5. Steve Sampson
  6. Mike Wesley
  7. Darrin Brooks Jr.
  8. Adam Bryant
  9. Shaun Hughes
  10. Steve Adams Jr.
  11. Dale Ryan
  12. Billy Yeomans

Coach: Rampi Gill ||| Assistant Coach: TBA ||| Manager: Angie Henry






P.R. Advantage Trojans

  1. Myron Dundas
  2. Peter Wesley
  3. Aaron Sampson
  4. Colin Innes
  5. Paul White
  6. Joe Woods
  7. Graham Clifton
  8. Vern Barker
  9. Brady Johnston
  10. Darcy Stevens
  11. Ralph Bright
  12. Chad Stewart

Coach: Chad Stewart ||| Assistant Coach: Joe Woods ||| Manager: Mino Verde






Hazelton – Gitxsan Elite Masters 

  1. Collin Jack
  2. Matt Simpson
  3. Mike Wesley
  4. Scott Weget
  5. Tyrone Hill
  6. Jerome Turner
  7. Darren Fargey
  8. Chad Wilson
  9. Jackie Brown
  10. Walter Skulsh
  11. Nathan Combs
  12. Robert Starr

Coach: Vernon Sampson ||| Assistant Coach: Fred Mowatt ||| Manager: Brett Sampson